Book a Demo Today

One of our consultants will be in touch
with you through phone & email

Start Improving Your
Fleet Performance Tomorrow

Lead Source

How to Change Users Clearances?

Anonymous asked 3 years ago
4 Answers
Best Answer
Jamie Stevens Staff answered 3 years ago
  • 1. Go to administration and click on users:
  • 2. Click on the user you wish to modify.
 
  • 3. Scroll down to security clearances under user information:
  • 4. Click on the arrow to view the different clearances available.
Access levels:
  • – Nothing (Allows access to help and should be reserved for training purposes)
  • – View Only (Allows viewing all data within their group but cannot make changes)
  • – Default User (Allows creating zones and groups and is able to view data for drivers and vehicles which belong to their own group)
  • – Supervisor (Removes ability to change users, databases, engine data, server status and global system options)
  • – Administrator (Full access)
 
  • 5. Click Save
 
*Should you have any questions, please contact GoFleet customer support by e-mailing [email protected] or by calling 1-888-998-1122 x2.
Anonymous answered 2 years ago
Hi my name is Natalie and I just wanted to send you a quick message here instead of calling you. I came to your Go Fleet website and noticed you could have a lot more hits. I have found that the key to running a popular website is making sure the visitors you are getting are interested in your website topic. There is a company that you can get keyword targeted visitors from and they let you try their service for free for 7 days. I managed to get over 300 targeted visitors to day to my website. Visit them here: http://janluetzler.de/9zw
Anonymous answered 2 years ago
Hello Web Admin, I noticed that your On-Page SEO is is missing a few factors, for one you do not use all three H tags in your post, also I notice that you are not using bold or italics properly in your SEO optimization. On-Page SEO means more now than ever since the new Google update: Panda. No longer are backlinks and simply pinging or sending out a RSS feed the key to getting Google PageRank or Alexa Rankings, You now NEED On-Page SEO. So what is good On-Page SEO?First your keyword must appear in the title.Then it must appear in the URL.You have to optimize your keyword and make sure that it has a nice keyword density of 3-5% in your article with relevant LSI (Latent Semantic Indexing). Then you should spread all H1,H2,H3 tags in your article.Your Keyword should appear in your first paragraph and in the last sentence of the page. You should have relevant usage of Bold and italics of your keyword.There should be one internal link to a page on your blog and you should have one image with an alt tag that has your keyword….wait there’s even more Now what if i told you there was a simple WordPress plugin that does all the On-Page SEO, and automatically for you? That’s right AUTOMATICALLY, just watch this 4minute video for more information at. Seo Plugin seo plugin http://www.SEORankingLinks.com/
Anonymous answered 2 years ago
I delight in the content on your website. Thanks a ton!. SARAH http://bbs.trends.com.cn/home.php?mod=space&uid=2171932&&do=profile